Raw Products

 

FAME organic raw materials are made from the USDA Organic (United States Department of Agriculture, National Organic Program) , Australian Certified Organic (ACO), Organic Agriculture Certification Thailand (ACT) and Myanmar Organic Agriculture Group (MOAG) organic certified farm. It is free from pesticides, synthetics fertilizers and Genetically Modified Organisms (GMO).

Raw Products
Raw Products

Common name : Alfalfa
Botanical name : Medicago sativa
Health benefit : Whole Body Detoxification*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : Alfalfa
Item number : RO Med 01
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Alyce Clover
Botanical name : Alysicarpus vaginalis
Health benefit : Eliminate Kidney Stones*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : Urocrush
Item number : RO Aly 01
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Ganges Primrose
Botanical name : Asystasia gangetica
Health benefit : Eliminate Kidney Stones*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : Urocrush
Item number : RO Asy 01
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Garlic
Botanical name : Allium sativum
Health benefit : Cholesterol Reducer*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : Normosin
Item number : RO All 06
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Heart-leaved Moonseed
Botanical name : Tinospora cordifolia
Health benefit : Natural Immune Enhancer*
Available form : Slice and coarse powder
Used in : Tinoflam
Item number : RO Tin 05
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Java Tea
Botanical name : Orthosiphon aristatus
Health benefit : Enhance Sugar Metabolism*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : JavaHerb
Item number : RO Ort 01
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Plantain
Botanical name : Plantago major
Health benefit : Blood Pressure Balancer*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : Normosin
Item number : RO Pla 02
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Purple Velvet Plant
Botanical name : Gynura procumbens
Health benefit : Support Normal Blood Sugar Balance*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : GynuHerb
Item number : RO Gyn 02
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : Wheatgrass
Botanical name : Triticum aestivum
Health benefit : Rejuvenation*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : Wheatgrass
Item number : RO Tri 02
…………………………………………………………….

Common name : White Kwao Krua
Botanical name : Pueraria mirifica
Health benefit : Female Hormone Balancer*
Available form : Fine/coarse powder
Used in : Ladymax
Item number : RC Pue 08
…………………………………………………………….

FAME Pharmaceuticals Industry Co., Ltd.
No. 20, Mingyi Mahar Min Gaung Road, Industrial Zone (3), Hlaing Thar Yar City of Industry, 11401, Yangon, Myanmar.
Office: +95 (1) 685 083, 682 199, 685 609, Fax: +95 (1) 680 122, E-mail: sale@famepharma.com

Copyright© 2017 FAME Pharmaceuticals Industry Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.

MyanmarSingapore